Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

student.math.uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for student.math.uwaterloo.ca below:

 

Add review

student.math.uwaterloo.ca


 

 

student.math.uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: student.math.uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View student.math.uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View student.math.uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View student.math.uwaterloo.ca Bing Links
History:
View student.math.uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  student.math.uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,354
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  368,025
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  225,935
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $137,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  94
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  47
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $6.00

student.math.uwaterloo.ca receives about 104,000 special visitors and 718,640 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $4,753.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $2,406,135.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank student.math.uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 3,363 in the globe and 0.0208% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on student.math.uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.uwaterloo.ca
38.15%6.07%1.03
learn.uwaterloo.ca
37.50%45.43%7.86
uwaterloo.ca
29.74%13.37%2.92
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
11.77%5.95%3.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
9.03%5.16%3.7
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.97%0.99%1.1
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
4.37%0.68%1.0
connect.uwaterloo.ca
4.14%1.88%3.0
math.uwaterloo.ca
3.64%1.25%2.2
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
3.61%2.36%4.3
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
3.29%0.85%1.7
ece.uwaterloo.ca
3.24%0.80%1.6
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
2.93%1.32%2.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
2.72%3.09%7.3
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
2.39%0.49%1.3
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
2.01%0.73%2.4
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
1.53%0.30%1.3
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.46%0.38%1.7
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.12%0.29%1.7
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.92%0.19%1.3
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.88%0.24%1.7
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
0.87%0.45%3.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.81%0.38%3.0
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.74%0.17%1.5
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
0.69%0.21%2.0
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.57%0.12%1.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.56%0.09%1.1
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.43%0.10%1
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.14%2.1
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.39%0.08%1.3
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.13%2.1
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.14%2.3
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.17%3.0
info.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.07%1.3
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
0.35%0.39%7.4
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.06%1
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.06%1.2
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.07%1.3
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
0.31%0.07%1.6
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.52%11
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.16%3.7
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.14%3.1
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.09%2
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.22%5.3
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.05%1
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.26%0.10%2.4
me.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.05%1.6
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.17%5.3
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.06%2.3
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.07%2.5
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.47%18
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.14%5.8
chat.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.09%3.7
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.06%2.4
git.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.10%4.6
oat.uwaterloo.ca
0.10%0.06%3.8
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
0.07%0.06%5
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
0.05%0.05%7
OTHER
0%2.28%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

student.math.uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.1%85.1%89
United States 11.6%4.0%6975
China 6.4%2.5%6565
India 5.0%1.5%5379
Iran 1.4%1.4%4263
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%12297
Japan 0.8%0.1%35509
Germany 0.7%0.3%21044
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%2977
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%4563
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%3636
France 0.5%0.2%23478

student.math.uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:

More details:

Where do visitors go on student.math.uwaterloo.ca

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.uwaterloo.ca
38.15%6.07%1.03
learn.uwaterloo.ca
37.50%45.43%7.86
uwaterloo.ca
29.74%13.37%2.92
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
11.77%5.95%3.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
9.03%5.16%3.7
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.97%0.99%1.1
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
4.37%0.68%1.0
connect.uwaterloo.ca
4.14%1.88%3.0
math.uwaterloo.ca
3.64%1.25%2.2
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
3.61%2.36%4.3
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
3.29%0.85%1.7
ece.uwaterloo.ca
3.24%0.80%1.6
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
2.93%1.32%2.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
2.72%3.09%7.3
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
2.39%0.49%1.3
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
2.01%0.73%2.4
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
1.53%0.30%1.3
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.46%0.38%1.7
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.12%0.29%1.7
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.92%0.19%1.3
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.88%0.24%1.7
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
0.87%0.45%3.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.81%0.38%3.0
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.74%0.17%1.5
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
0.69%0.21%2.0
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.57%0.12%1.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.56%0.09%1.1
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.44%0.12%1.8
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.43%0.10%1
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.14%2.1
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.39%0.08%1.3
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.13%2.1
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
0.38%0.14%2.3
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.17%3.0
info.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.07%1.3
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
0.35%0.39%7.4
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.06%1
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.06%1.2
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.07%1.3
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
0.31%0.07%1.6
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.52%11
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.16%3.7
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.14%3.1
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.09%2
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.22%5.3
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
0.27%0.05%1
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.26%0.10%2.4
me.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.05%1.6
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.17%5.3
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.9
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.06%2.3
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
0.18%0.07%2.5
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.47%18
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.14%5.8
chat.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.09%3.7
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.06%2.4
git.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.10%4.6
oat.uwaterloo.ca
0.10%0.06%3.8
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
0.07%0.06%5
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
0.05%0.05%7
OTHER
0%2.28%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 611,563$4,287.05
United States 28,746$329.71
China 17,966$55.51
India 10,780$17.25
United Kingdom 2,156$13.43
Iran 10,061$11.67
Germany 2,156$10.41
Hong Kong 2,875$9.92
Nigeria 2,875$7.53
France 1,437$6.76
Japan 719$2.30
Pakistan 1,437$1.52

www.student.math.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL A 129.97.140.101 204

 

student.math.uwaterloo.ca review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,152.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,579.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$420,712.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,983
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,009,496
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,948,864

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 152,891$1,071.76
United States 5,174$59.35
China 2,336$7.22
India 3,018$4.83
Germany 625$3.02
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Iran 1,610$1.87
Hong Kong 287$0.99
France 158$0.74
Pakistan 460$0.49
Nigeria 57$0.15
Japan 22$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?